My simple and adventurous life

My simple and adventurous life

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Work

LOLZ.... finally after spending 1 week at seremban, finally come back KL work already. Damn i should come back early..

I worked as a part time staff at Adidas KLCC ( lolz.. my dream finally come true ). To work with the sport brand i admire most, this is a chance to learn new stuff. ( Maybe thats the MOTIVATION i accept Rm70 per day,wake up early in the morning, stuck inside LRT and many more. Dafuq!)

1st day.. (3-9-2012, Monday)
They said the 1st step is very hard, well i never belief it until i experienced it myself, i arrived in the outlet exactly 10am but due to affraid, i stay at 10 minutes  outside and called the "Middle man" (i worked for adidas, but instead my salary was issued by a thrid party named "Kelly Service") after all the problem is set and done. it just went normal till i go lunch during 2pm, however somehow i struggle until 4pm only resume work because need to interview at Kelly Service HQ ( their HQ is at opposite pavilion and i have to walk from KLCC .lolz~~) And the funniest thing is, i thougth that i should worked until 10pm like the advertisement said. but instead the outlet leader request me to go back early because i no need to work that long!! ( part timer only work 8hours per,day.Now i knew that . zzzz)














My Name tag.huhu~~ oyster~~

2nd day..(4-9-2012,Tuesday)
Met those stuff that take off on Monday, finally saw 1 staff which is good in sales. Imagine he sold 40 goods in 1 day !! fullamak!! Met anothet chinece part-timer also named Danny.Met a funny case as well: a female customer holding a sport bra and ask me :" Excuse me, but what size should i wear in this ? " er... body check 1st perhaps? :P

3rd day..(5-9-2012,Wednesday)

Today had a superstar visited the shop, named Lil Jon. he's an American rapper, maybe came Malaysia for Adidas event, whoa, he is so important that event the Malaysia Adidas Managing Director and Marketing Director also accompany him !!! But i dint took a photo with him, what a shame..













Thats Lil Jon, he also do a remix for Hitz.fm song: Oppa KL style!


4th day..( 6-9-2012, thursday..)
Today stock in for the outlet, have to move in the new goods to the store room, damn! its a lot! 12 cartons! tired~~

5th day..(7-9-2012, Friday)
Something bad happened in the outlet today, one of the customer fight with the staff today just because there's no discount for any goods. Although i usually heard from the people that "Customer is always right", but please imagine yourself: ''a customer that tries us up to 7-9 garments, from jackets to shoes to shirts and shorts, other stuff were busy fold the garment he tried and he keeps on trying, and when he heard that no discount he just tossed the shirt to the ground like rubbish, what if the shirt is dirty and can't be sold, can he responsible for that??" So one of the staff quickly took the garment and fold it in counter, but maybe because he accidently speak something that hurts the customer feeling, thus the customer slaps back him.off course the staff hit back him also; but we managed to separate both of them before anything can go worst.

6th day..(9-9-2012 Sunday)
Today work evening shift, form 1pm - 1O, kinda tired if you never worked in this hour before, your life just turn upside down. However the sales is very good. Some rich customer wiling spent lots of RM to buy garments.













Work till shop Closed !!


second week will update soon~~

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

its 11 in the night

Like Arnold said in "The Expendables 2" :"I'm back !" with that deep and low voice, yea, its me again come back to share my stories to you all... :) ( who else do you think, its my blog anyway lol..)

This blog has been abandoned by me several months ago until recently a girl said :" hey, i just read your blog, its very awesome leh. ~" Lol... its like 安心亚telling me :" hey, you look very nice, can we be a friend ? " SHOCKED! 

Anyway, enough of lame jokes, just sharing my thoughts toward this few month, i can only conclude with 4words: Everyone Help Each Other. why? take an examples of NBA ( oh yeah~ my favorite) , every team is gather superstars for their team. When i said "SUPERSTARS" i meant Jordan-type superstars. Dwight Howard and Steve Nash went to L.A Lakers, Joe Johnson went to Brooklyn Nets to tag-teamed with Deron Williams and Gerald Wallace. And many more examples.

OMG, they are making The Avengers for real. Next season is gonna be wonderful to watch.

Back to my study life, i have find back those guys that i usually ignore or loss contact coz i dont want continue to live alone like usual, whereby everyone look for me because they need something from me, i want to change, i want to change to a person whereby i'll be full of friends whenever i go not just because of  they need something but its they CARE about me, i have to admit, some bastards still treat me like a Supplier rather than a friend. But anyway, i'm finished my study life with them, they teach me a lot of lessons also:

1st:) Dont be a quiter, if you quit, you never win.
I have to say, some of my friends really are quitters, they quit, quit and quit for their whole life. When soemthing important decision need to be done , they quit.Come on, what else do you do in your life then? Sit inside your shell?

2nd) Even you want to be a quitter, stop showing off your loser pattern.
Being quitter is not enough,they have to expressed their thoughts of it. " Oh, i had done my best" " Oh that's hard,its impossible.""Oh, if i had 2nd chance i will do my best also" . My friend, the 2nd chance is always besides you, it just depends on how seriously you prepare for it, you cant just say it without putting effort!

3rd) Be a humble and steady guy, because only endurance can afford handling all those chaos.
Honestly, this inspired me a lot,its like fishing, u need to wait patiently .Beause with patience comes with success. You need to master it only u can learn other things

4th)Be polite because attitude sets your personality
I admit i wasn't that polite as well, but i do be polite when i should be, because it makes me better person that gangsters. Some of us just forget how important it is until one day i heard a complaint from my friend says:" Aiyo~~no need so polite lah , one "thank you" or "excuses me" won't affect a lot lo." My friend, it is the few "thank you" and "excuse me" that you miss that cause you when u asking for favor, nobody give a damn on you. In your face for nobody cares about you.


It is few things that i think is important. Lots more to come, stay tune~
Expendables 2, Worth to watch!
 The L.A Lakers. lol....
The Expendables!!! Nice!!



Sunday, January 15, 2012

Bye bye my B-ball friends

So fast, 1 and 1/2 year is gone... what have i done this year? A lot, some of them is memorable, some of them din't. But 1 thing for sure is, i played basketball with some very funny, talented and PRO (ya, they pro than me. What can i say? i 放水 a lil bit~ XD)

I called them the EMO gang, the EMO gang consist of few member's so allow me to introduce some MAJOR character:

1st)Ikky Chan - My bro,hmm.......no much to introduce..we look alike..hahahahaha!
2nd)Colby Ng-Greatest player among us, a Kepong fella, Funny Guy,like to EMO too :p~
3rd) Reno Cheok-Another good friend in the gang, like to "Blow water".u can hear his voice
anytime when u played with him.lol~~
4th)Jerry Chong-A rich guy with big tummy (He said, that big tummy is his "patent"XD)
5th) MC Chong- A handsome guy with Korean look. he is the only guy i dont think he looks gay
just because he look like korean, ya, MC, u get my respect! lol..

Although they all older than me, but they all were very friendly. Well, some of them too "Over" friendly, (Ya, COLBY ,i'm talking bout u) we managed to cope together, play some very well and funny basketball. Though some time we lost, but we lost with honor coz we know what's the problem that cause us lose.We do enter some competition, although we lost,but we felt satisfied as Mr Colby said: play ball only.. dont injured yourself...

Besides playing basketball, we do go out for outing too.But i prefer when we play basketball, each of us got a role.Colby is the "Playmaker",my bro is the "Rebounder", Reno is the "talker",Jerry is the "shooter"and "supporter",MC is the "Defender" and "shooter"... me? i'm just Shooter la..hehe..the lame 1~~

And since they graduate this year, i guess i can't find a gang that is have such hilarious character, good skills and great personality anymore.So i will miss you guys , i will miss the sport carnival we joined, i will missed the 3 on 3 competition we played, i will missed Colby's lame joke and PRO skills,i will miss Reno that always said that i'm played very "LEMBU'' , i will miss everything we had. TT

You guys, do have a great Degree life in UK ah~~

(This post is dedicated to my b-ball friend, those i dint mention, i will remembered y'all too.dont worry :D)

L to R: Ikky,Tat Ming,Reno,Me,Jerry and Colby.Taken at Genting

The sport carnival at 25th july 2011,we lost~~
The 3-0n-3 contest .we advance to final 16!
Left :MC , Right : Reno

At the prom night...we look alike is it??
EMO gang rocks!!

Thursday, January 5, 2012

crzay stats

1 year 1 post, i must be crazy~..will update more soon...